联系方式

电话:1-647-400-8288 (多伦多)

           1-204-809-7707 (温尼伯)

            950 4044 5207    (中   国)

邮箱:info@wisdomicf.com

           marketing@wisdomicf.com

微信客服:   wandeguoji

​微信公众号:gh_48606f3e8cf7

加拿大总部地址

Address:

675 Cochrane Dr,East Tower, 6th Floor, Markham,ON,L3R 0B8  (多伦多办公室)

Unit E-2810 Pembina Hwy, Winnipeg MB R3T 2H8 (温尼伯办公室)

RCIC持牌移民顾问团队

扫描二维码

​联系万德微信在线客服

扫描二维码

​关注万德国际微信公众号

万德国际旅游签转学签合法性证明

所涉法律: 加拿大移民与难民保护法(移民法)

                   (Immigration and Refugee Protection Act)(IRPA)

                   加拿大移民与难民保护条例(移民条例)

                   (Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulation)(IRPR)

本项目主要基于加拿大移民与难民保护条例 第215条之规定进行

快速跳转

移民法相关:

Work and study in Canada

在加拿大工作和学习

(IRPA s.30(1))

A foreign national may not work or study in Canada unless authorized to do so under this Act.

(移民法 30条1款)

除非在本法中授权允许,否则外籍人士不可以在加拿大工作或学习。

 

(IRPA s.30(1.1))

An officer may, on application, authorize a foreign national to work or study in Canada if the foreign national meets the conditions set out in the regulations.

(移民法 30条 1.1款)

签证官可以,在申请的情况下,授权一个外籍人士在加拿大工作学习,如果这个外籍人士满足条例列出的条件。

Right of temporary residents

(IRPA s.29(1))

A temporary resident is, subject to the other provisions of this Act, authorized to enter and remain in Canada on a temporary basis as a visitor or as a holder of a temporary resident permit.

 

临时居民的权利

(移民法 29条1款)

临时居民(受限于本法的其他规定) 授予以访问者或临时居民许可证持有者身份临时进入并滞留在加拿大的权利。

​移民条例规定:

旅游签转学签:

(IRPR s.9(1))

A foreign national may not enter Canada to study without first obtaining a study permit.

​(移民条例 9条1款)

外籍人士不可以在获得一个学习许可(学签)之前进入加拿大学习。

 

Exception

(IRPR s.9(2))

Subsection (1) does not apply to a foreign national who is authorized under section 188 or 189 to study in Canada without a study permit.

特例

(移民条例 9条2款)

第1款不适用于被第188条和189条授权的外籍人士。

 

(IRPR s.188 (1)(c))

A foreign national may study in Canada without a study permit if the duration of their course or program of studies is six months or less and will be completed within the period for their stay authorized upon entry into Canada.

(移民条例 188条1款c段)

如果课程周期少于6个月并且课程在允许滞留期间可以完成的外籍人士可以在没有学签情况下在加拿大学习。

 

Application after entry

(IRPR s.215(1)(II), (III))

A foreign national may apply for a study permit after entering Canada if they are a temporary resident who

(ii) is a visiting or exchange student who is studying at a designated learning institution, or

(iii) has completed a course or program of study that is a prerequisite to their enrolling at a designated learning institution

 

Designated learning institution(DLI):指定教育机构

入境后申请(学签)

移民条例 215条1款II段 及 III段)

外籍人士如果是临时居民并为以下情况可以在进入加拿大之后申请学签

(ii) 是在指定教育机构学习的访问生或交换生

(iii)完成了进入指定教育机构要求的前期课程的学习。

配偶工签:

 

(IRPR s.8(1))

A foreign national may not enter Canada to work without first obtaining a work permit.

​(移民条例 第8条1款)

外籍人士不可以在获得一个工作许可(工签)之前进入加拿大工作。

 

Application after entry

(IRPR s.199(e))

A foreign national may apply for a work permit after entering Canada if they

(c) hold a study permit;

(e) are a family member of a person described in any of paragraphs (a) to (d);

入境后申请(工签)

(移民条例 199条e段)

外籍人士可以在进入加拿大后申请工签如果:

(c)持有学签。

(e)是a至c段满足者的家庭成员

此文章所涉英文法律条文为加拿大法律原文,在加拿大具有法律效益,中文翻译仅供参考

​加拿大万德国际对本章法律翻译整理保留所有著作权,禁止转载